Maisie Williams

Maisie Williams

Birthday : 04/15/1997
Place of birth : Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Also Known as :
  1. Margaret Constance Williams
  2. Margaret Williams

Biography

Margaret Constance "Maisie" Williams is an English actress. She made her professional acting debut as Arya Stark in the HBO fantasy television series Game of Thrones, for which she won the EWwy Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama, the Portal Award for Best Supporting Actress – Television and Best Young Actor, and the Saturn Award for Best Performance by a Younger Actor.